DELSU 3rd Postgraduate Admission List for the 2017/2018 is Out

DELSU 3rd Postgraduate Admission List for the 2017/2018 is Out

DELSU 3rd Postgraduate Admission List for the 2017/2018 is Out

Delta State University, DELSU postgraduate third batch admission list for the 2017/2018 academic session is out.

This is to inform all the candidates that applied for the Delta State University (DELSU) postgraduate programmes (Postgraduate Diploma, Professional Masters, Academic Masters and Doctor of Philosophy Degrees) admission for the 2017/2018 academic session that the management of the institution has released the 3rd batch admission list.

CHECK DELSU POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION LIST – 3RD BATCH.

FACULTY OF
AGRICULTURE

M.Sc. Agric Economics
1. ADAIGHO, DennisPh.D. Agric Economics
1. NDOMADU, Samuel
Ogochukwu
FACULTY OF ARTS
M.A. Literature in English
1. EZENWA, Augustine
Osita
2. ONOGE, Abigail
 
Ph.D. Literature in
English

1. OVIE-JACK, Matilda
Eyituoyo
M.A. Music
1. OGBESE, Maureen
2
OWISI, Orevaoghene
Collins
 
BASIC MEDICAL
SCIENCES

M.A. Anatomy
1. INIKORO, Charity
2. OWHEFERE, Great
Owhefere
M.Sc. Physiology
1. IFEONUKWUSI, AmakaCynthia
Ph.D. Physiology
1. NWOGUEZE,
Bartholomew C.
2. OYOVWI, Mega
Obukohwo

FACULTY OF
EDUCATION

PGDE Education
1. IMASUA, Kenneth
Chukwunwike
2. OKAFOR, Shalom
Chukwudinma
3. ONISURU, Oghenefejiro
4. UYOATA, Ekemini Udo

M.Ed. Educational
Administration

1. ARUBAYi, Richmon
Efedenden
2. ESISO, Roseline Afejuku
3. IRUAGA, Kelvin
Erhikowho
4. IRUBOR, Boswell Gideon
5. OTHEREMU, Efemena
Favour
6. UZUEGBU, Uchedoris
 
M.Ed. Counselling
Psychology
1.COLE, Flora
PGDE. Lib. & Information
Science

1. ONAKPOVHIE,
Obukowho
M.Ed. Lib. & Information
Science

1AGBOVWAN,
Ph.D. Health Education
1 AKPORUE, Emmanuel
Omamuyovwi
 
M.Ed. Physical & Health
Education

1. AFOH, Ebruvwiiyo Benjamin 
Ph.D Sports Management
1. EMOGHENE, Obodo Blessing] 
M.Ed. Science Education
1. ATSAGBEDE, Joan
Oritsenojor
2. ONAYOMAKE, Ted
Ogheneruona
3.OSAIKHUWUOMWAN,
Lawrence, I.

M.Ed. Social Studies Education
1. EMUEZE, Anayo Cyril
2. JIMOH, Tina Otete
 
M.Ed. Agricultural Education
1. EVUETAPHA, Owhonigho 
FACULTY OF LAW
L.L.M. Law

1. KANEGEDE, Jonathan Ede
2. WAREYAI, Jeremiah James
 
FACULTY OF MGT SCIENCE
M.Sc. Banking and Finance

1. ADOLE, Abahadole
2. AMORI, Blessing Eseoghene
3. ENEBELI, Iswat Adebimpe
4. OKWUAGWU, Patience 
Ndidi
PGDBF (Banking & Finance)
1AREGBOR, Igho 
M.Sc. Management
1. NWAFILI, Asinedu Kennedy
2. OROVWIRORO, G.
Orakpowenri
3. WILSON, Gladys
Oghenekevwe

Ph.D. Management
1. NWADUHU, Godwin Obinna 
PGD Management
1. ANIEKWE, Vincent
Ikechukwu Kelvin
2. ONWORDI, Sixtus Nonso 
PGD. Marketing
1. IFEANYI, Sonia Chinedum.
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
Ph.D. Chemistry
1. OJEBAH, Chiedozie Kelvin 
M.Sc. Mathematics
1. ANONWA, Donatus Ijeoma 
M.Sc. Business Administration
1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro 
FACULTY OF THE
SOCIAL SCIENCES
 
M.Sc. Business Administration
1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro
 Master In Business
Administration (M.B.A)

1. ADAMS, Jite
2. ADAMU Laiatu
3. AJAYI Taiye Okiemute
4. EJERE, Ohiole M. Philip
5. ENU, Emmanuel Ovoke
6. GBOROGEN, Doris Bido
7. INOAGHAN, Eugene Okpe
8. OBODO, Echina Mary O.
9. OGBEMUDJE, Aghogho
Precious
10. OLUKA, Ikenna Henry
11. ONAYOMAKE, T.
Ogheneruona
12. ONUWAJE, Roli Edith
 
PGDBA – Business
Administration

1. ADJUYA, Vivian 
2. AKAMUNE, Lucky
Omamuyovwi
 
3. CHUKWUSA, Lucky
4. EKAGHA, Ogagaoghene
5. ERIAVBE, Cynthia 
6. NGOZOR, Andonis Isioma 
7. OGUN, Adjarhore Anthonia 
8. OKEKE, Philomina Chinedu 
9. OTOBO, Francis Sunday
Oghenekome
Masters in Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)
1. BIOKORO, Omoyoma
2. EJECHI, Kensy Chucks
3. KOIDA, Owate
4. OGBE, Oti Passion
5. OKEOMA-IHUNWO, 
Edna Chizoba
PGD. Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)
1. EDUN, Innocent Amejuma
2. ORUWARI, Raymond Odum
 
M.Sc. Geo. & Regional Planning
1. EKELI, Emmanuel Chukwuka
2.. ONYEBUOLISE, Festus
 
M.Sc. Mass Communication
1. OBIAJU CHIKA, Sally 
Postgraduate Diploma in Communication
Mgt (PGDCM)

1. BALOGUN, Eguono 
M.Sc. Political Science
1. OKOCHI, Newworld Ebinum 
Ph.D. Political Science
1. OGBE, Henry Ejotubu 
Master In Crime Mgt. (MCM)
1. AKPOTEHERI, Onoriode Israel
2. DAUDA, Femikabiru
3. EGEREGA, Ediri Victor
4. OGBE, Blessing Ejiro
5. USMAN, Dentine Muhammad
 
M.Sc. Sociology
1. GBENEKAMA, Truston
2. OSONDU, Harrison

Ogheneruro
2. OMENE, Yemi Blessing

Leave a Response